home    search and sitemap Pyc   | Eng  
Московская международная биеннале современного искусства

biennale

program

press

for visitors


Parallel program

Parallel program

 

20 MODERN CLASSICS
Artists: Tim Noble and Sue Webster
Curator: Mark Sanders
Triumph Gallery

ALEXANDER BRODSKY. THE NIGHT BEFORE THE ATTACK
Co-organizers: M&J Guelman Gallery and Contemporary Art Center WINZAVOD
Contemporary Art Center WINZAVOD, Arched Hall

Alexander sokolov: ALL INCLUSIVE
Curator: Alexander Evangeli
Zverev Center of Contemporary Art

ALEXANDRA PAPERNO: POPULAR ASTRONOMY
Artist: Alexandra Paperno
Curator: Teresa Mavica
Coordinator: Alexey Novoselov
Organizers: Moscow Government, Moscow Department of Culture, Moscow Museum of Modern Art
Moscow Museum of Modern Art, 17, Ermolayevsky lane

ALEKSANDRAS MACIJAUSKAS. RETROSPECTIVE.
Artist: Aleksandras Macijauskas
Curator: Tatiana Guschina
The  Lumiere Brothers Photogallery

ALL SEWN UP
Artist: Maria Arendt
Curator: Lubov Shaks
Organizer: Roza Azora Gallery
The State Literary Museum

APARTMENT DREAMS
Curator: Oksana Sarkisyan
One Spectator’s Gallery

ART CONSTRUCTION
Photo exhibition of lots sold in charity auction
in support of the Aleksin orphanage in the Tula region
www.artstroyka.com
Praktika  Theater

ARTIST AND MODEL II
Artist: Grigoriy Mayofis
pop/off/art Gallery

BALAKLAVSKY DRIVE
Artist: Sergey Bratkov
Regina Gallery

CHAMBER: SOLITARY CONFIGNMENT
Artist: Vitaly Pushnitsky
Curator: Sabina Orudjeva
RuArts Gallery

CRAZY FINNS
Artists: Kim Simonsson, Kari Juutilainen
Organizers: The Carree gallery, Finland in cooperation with the Kovcheg gallery, Russia
The exhibition hall of the State Museum of Alexander Pushkin

THE CRITERION SLUM: THE UNIVERSE OF PET UTOPIAS
Participants: Alena Bobrovskaya, Masha Bogoyavlenskaya, Sasha Bokser, Borya Veprintsev, Vassilisa Vertinskaya, Petya Vosnesensky, Misha Gurovich, Artemiy Gusev, Ivan Gut, Aglaya Datskovskikh, Olya Demskaya, Vasya Zaev, Vasya Zelikin, Sasha Ionova, Egor Korneev, Ivan Korneev, Sonya Korshakova, Danila Krichevsky, Sonya Labazova, Sasha Laricheva, Maria Mikhailovskay, Lisa Mordvintseva, Slava Nikifiriv, Sonya Ovchinnikova, Kay Oganesyan, Sasha Pavlikov, Masha Plotnikova, Grisha Rakhmilovich, Sonya Romanovskaya, Masha Rudakova, Misha Saprykin, Petya Silvestrov, Vera Sitnikova, Marat Suleymanov, Anton Shibenkov, Anya Yagubskaya
Directors of the project: Ivan Anokhin, Alexander Zelikin, Mikhail Labazov, Mikhail M. Labazov, Olga Rokal, Marina Yarmarkina
With participation of: Semen Grigoryan, Asya Tereschenko, Aglaya Shulzhenko, Alexander Yufik
Curator: Egor Larichev
Consultant of the project: Georgy Nikich
Design center ARTPLAY

DARIA DOSTAL. FOTODELIKA. MOSCOW.
Artist: Daria Dostal
Curator: Anna Mongait
Coordinator: Asya Mukhina
Organizers: Moscow Government, Moscow Department of Culture, Russian Academy of Arts, Moscow Museum of Modern Art
State Museum of Contemporary Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts, 10, Gogolevsky boulevard

DEAD SOULS
Artists: Konstantin Zvezdochetov, Vladimir Dubossarsky, Gor Chakhal, Sergey Volkov, Maria Konstantinova, Nikolay Kozlov, Elena Elagina, Igor Makarevich, Vera Khlebnikova, Boris Matrosov Boris,
Arkady Nassonov, Pavel Pepperstein, Nikolay Panitkov, Victor Skersis, Vitas Stasyunas, Andey Fillipov, Maria Chuikova, Sergey Shutov, Andrey Monastyrsky, Irina Nakhova, Konstantin Batynkov, Vadim Zakharov, Irina Korina, Alexey Shulgin, Nikita Alexeev, Boris Stuchebrukov, Sergey Mironenko, Vyacheslav I. Koleychuk, Yury Leiderman, Olga Chernyshova, Yury Albert, Alexander Brodsky, Dmitry Gutov, Vladislav Efimov, 4th Height Group, Alexander Kosolapov, Maxim Ksuta, Nikola Ovchinnikov, Muriel Rousseau, Alexander Petrelli, Sergey Shekhovtsov, Stas Shuripa, Alexei Shulgin.
Curator: Vera Pogodina
Organizer: VP STUDIO
The State Literary Museum

DESKTOP. WAR AND PEACE
Artist: Dmitriy Shorin
STATEMENTORS of NEW ART
Artist: Serge Golovach
Fine Art Gallery

THE DIALOG
Artists: Dmitry Alexeev and Alexey Lokhov
Curator: Elena Yureneva
Kino Gallery

Diez +: Arte contemporáneo español en los Premios ABC
Juan Zamora, Juan Francisco Casas, María Linarejos Moreno, Juan Carlos Bracho, Jesús Segura, Moisés Mahiques, Germán Gómez, María de Iracheta Martín, Santiago Idáñez Aitor Ortiz, Diana Larrea
Curator: Laura Revuelta
Organizers: АВС newspaper and Instituto Cervantes in Madrid
Instituto Cervantes de Moscu

DISCONNECTED
Artists: Irina Nakhova, Lisa Schmitz
Curator: Natasha Tamruchi
Open Gallery

DON’T WORRY
Artists: Vladimir Grig, MAKE, Anastasia Yashina, Yana Lande, Dasha Fursei, Alla Nekhaichik, Eduard Yashin
Curator: Leonid Rotar
Vostochnaya gallery

DOT COMMA
Curator: Ferdinand Corte
Coordinators: Kleshcheva Asya, Tatyana Zelenina
Organizers: Moscow Government, Moscow Department of Culture, Moscow Museum of Modern Art
With support of: Joker
Moscow Museum of Modern Art, 9, Tverskoy Boulevard

DREAMS OF VERA PAVLOVNA
Artist: Annouchka Brochet
Curator: Alexander Evangely
The State Literary Museum

THE ELEMENTS
Artist: Sergey Mironenko
Curator: Aidan Salakhova
Aidan Gallery

FLOWERS
Artist: Dmitry Bulnygin
Curator: Elisaveta Tarasova
PROEKT_FABRIKA

GENIUS LOCI: THE GALLERY
Curators: Natalia Samkova, Tatiana Malova
Participants:
Igor Bitman, Nadezhda Busheneva, Alina Gutkina, Arseny Zhilyaev, Natalia Zintsova, Timofey Karaffa-Korbut, Andrey Kuzkin, Taus Mackhacheva, Sergey Ogurtsov, Anna Orekhova, Polly (Olga Puzanova), Alexander Povzner, Khaim Sokol, Ksenia Sorokina, Alexandra Sukhareva, Anna Titova, Valentin Tkach, Anastasia Yuon, «3art project» (Alexey Podkidyshev, Igor Chirkin);
joint with Valeria Oleynik.
Ravenscourt Galleries

“GERBMIRA & MARIPOSA”
Artist: Ivan Surikov (Vanya – artist of the world)
Curator: Elena Yureneva
Sponsor: Chayofa Gallery, Tenerife
Kino Gallery

HERE AND NOW
Artist: Vitaly Pushnitsky
With pop/off/art Gallery participation
PROEKT_FABRIKA

JOSÉ LUIS GUERÍN
Master-classes
Organizer: Embassy of Spain
CHA

JUAN LÓPEZ
Installation
Organizer: Embassy of Spain
CHA

K.U.B (Concept of Eternal Universe), part 2
Artist: Alena Anosova
Curator: Elena Yureneva
With KINO Gallery participation
Exhibition Hall of the Russian Academy of Arts

LET ME THINK
Artists: Aleksandr Povzner, Taus Makhacheva, Par Darrel, Michael Tolmachev, Veronika Rudjeva-Rayzanzeva, Alfred Boman, Dmitriy Teselkin, Tatiana Sherstuk, Denis Mustafin, Berglind Jóna Hlýnsdottir, Kirill Gluszhenko, Uliya Ivashkina, Otto Mogren, Nadezhda Busheneva, Artur Shuraev, Ustina Yakovleva, Olga Mayorova, Vadim Grabkov, Sergey Sapozhnikov, Roman Ass, Nedda Al-Madani
Curator:Laura Mott
Organizers: Art academy Valand (Sweden) and ICA Moscow
Red October

LIQUID SKY
Curator: Maria Sigutina
Artists: Vika Begalskaya and Vasiliy Antonyuk
PROEKT_FABRIKA

М
Artists: Anna Russova, Maria Potapenkova, Gerasim Kouznetsov
Curator: Gerasim Kouznetsov
PROEKT_FABRIKA

MANDALAS WITH MAIN SIGNS
Artist: Victor Lukin
Curator: Pert Vois
S.ART, Petr Vois Gallery

NIKOLAY IGNATIEV. COLOR AND FORM
Photographer.ru

OMNE ANIMAL
Artists: A. Belashov, Y. Zhdanova, E. Kasimov, O. Kulik, S. Loyk, A. Russova and others
Curator: Alexandra Danilova
Supported by: E.K. ArtBureau, Moscow, Foundation “Cultural Capital of the Volga Region”, Izhevsk
Moscow Zoo. Exhibition Hall

PAPER ARCHITECTURE
Curator: Yuri Avvakumov
Partners: Interros Publishing program, PROEKT_FABRIKA
State Tretyakov Gallery, 10, Krymsky val

THE PAST NOW
Dictatorship of form or Correct views
Artists: Arkady Nassonov, Eugeny Semenov
Curator: Vera Pogodina
VP Studio

PERSONAL ACQUAINTANCE
Artists: Pavel Borkunov, Eugenia Buravleva, Ivan Grigiriev, Sergey Klinkov, Pavel Otdelnov, Egor Plotnikov, Varvara Polyakova, Pavel Shevelev
Curators: Sergey Safonov, Igor Chuvilin
Kovcheg Gallery

PIECE OF ART
Project idea: Olesya Gidrat- Lunghina
Curators: Curators’ group «BEG» (Olesya Gidrat- Lunghina, Anna Buyvid, Olga Erofeeva- Muravieva)
Organizers: Moscow Government, Moscow Department of Culture, Russian Academy of Arts, Moscow Museum of Modern Art
State Museum of Contemporary Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts, 10, Gogolevsky boulevard

PUSTO NO MORE
Curator: Moscow street festival PUSTO
Participants: Irina Saminskaya, Ksenia Peretrukhina, Yakov Kazhdan, Andrey Parshikov.
PROEKT_FABRIKA

REALLY?
Curator:  Alexander Sokolov
Artists: Victor Alimpiyev, Sasha Auerbakh, Ivan Brazhkin, Alexei Buldakov, Vlad Chizhenkov, Alexandra Galkina, Vadim&Irina Grabkov, Dmitry Gutov, Alisa Ioffe, Julia Ivashkina, Irina Korina, Oleg Kulik, Bogdan Mamonov, Kirill Markushin, Tausia Makhacheva, Sergey Ogurtsov, Anatoly Osmolovsky, Alexei Pan'kin, Anna Parkina, Maxim Roganov, Anastasia Ryabova, Alexander Sokolov, Anna Titova, Valentin Tkach, Stanislav Shuripa, Alexandr Sigutin, Alexandra Sukhareva, Arseny Zhilyaev
Producer: Alina Saprykina
Design center ARTPLAY

RUSSIAN BREAKFAST IN OPEN AIR
Artist: Natasha Arendt
Curator: Alexander Balashov
Schusev State Museum of Architecture

SERGEY FILATOV. HOLY CIRCLE
Curator: Elena Vrublevskaya
Elena Vrublevskaya Gallery

SLOWAR: «DICTIONARYOFWAR (MOSCOW SESSION)»
Curator: letterra.org
Artists: L. Bassi (Italy/Spain), M. van Creveld (Israel), S. Ingolfsson (Iceland), F. Kittler, J. Strauss (Germany), S. Starling (UK), B. Sterling (USA), S. Aleksievich (Belorussia), O. Aronson, Z. Yeroshok, A.German, V. Izmailov, O. Nikishin, V. Petrovskij, V. Podoroga, M. Ryklin, O. Sedakova, A. Tkachenko, G. Vinogradov, A. Vustin &c
National Centre for Contemporary Arts

SNOWSTORM
Artists: BlueSoup group
XL Gallery

SOUL’S BLOOM
Artist: Tatiana Daniliyants
Curator: Elena Yureneva
Kino Gallery

STREAM
Artists: Rostan Tavasiev, Alina Gutkiba, Ivan Pliusch
Curators: Grigory Konstantinov, Vassilina Gusarova
GP

STRUCTURES OF SPACE
Participants: Vladimir Martynov (artist), Dmitry Mazurov (composer), Ivan Shalmin (architect)
Curator: Vera Glazkova
Organizer: Arka Gallery
ЦЕХ V

TERRA INCOGNITA
Artist: Alena Anosova
Curator: Elena Yureneva
Kino Gallery

THAT IS HOW I SEE (THEMATIC SUPREMUS)
Artist: Alexander Sigutin
pop/off/art Gallery

THIS IS THE END
PG Group project
Organizer: ZHIR Gallery
Contemporary Art Center WINZAVOD, Excise Warehouse

THE THINGS
Concept: Tatiana Krylova, Katerina Reznichenko
Curator: Elena Yureneva
Supported by: MB-group TV productions, B2 club, Piter Art Service, WeMaTec Group, silicones from Korsil Group, Toshiba Corporation, “Second school” Lyceum
Kino Gallery

THIRTEEN
Artist: Angelika Sher
Curator: Nina Gomiashvili
Pobeda Gallery

TRACTOR DRIVERS. 35th Anniversary of the Bulldozer Exposition
Artists: K. Batynkov, K. Alexandrov, V. Anzelm, F. Bogdalov, S. Shutov, S. Kostrikov, Pl. Infante, A. Petrovichev, E. Semenov, A. Nassonov, N. Turnova, V. Sitnikov and others.
Idea: Konstantin Batynkov
Krokin Gallery

TRACES-VOICES-PLACES
Curator: Lubov Salnikova
Artists: TOTART: Natalia Abalakova&Anatoly Zhigalov     
L-gallery

UNBODIED
Artist: Mark Jenkins (Washington, USA)
Organizers: “CEC Arts Link”, New-York/ Saint Petersburg; “Artpolitica” Agency, Ekaterinburg,
Supported by Trust for Mutual Understanding (New York, USA), Contemporary Art Center WINZAVOD (Moscow)
Contemporary Art Center WINZAVOD, Moscow streets

VALERY KOSHLYAKOV
Personal exposition
M&J Guelman Gallery

Coincident Events:
ART Moscow
 

biennale

program

press

for visitors